Pennsylvania Academy of Masonic Knowledge
Academy Committee and Certified Scholars
COMMITTEE
Theodore W. Schick, Jr., Lodge No. 673, Chairman
Thomas W. Jackson, R.W.P.G.S., Lodge No. 315
Charles S. Canning, Lodge No. 673
Paul D. Fisher, Lodge No. 549
John W. Postlewait, Lodge No. 276
William R. Rininger, P.E., Lodge No. 537
James L. Sieber, Lodge No. 315
George R. Haynes, Lodge No. 91
Erastus Z. Allen, Lodge No. 812
 
 
ACADEMY SCHOLARS
Level III - Master Masonic Scholars
Herbert C. Archdeacon, Concordia Lodge No. 67 (deceased)
Benjamin G. Baird, Peter B. Widener Lodge No. 671
Paul D. Baltzer, Eureka Lodge No. 366
Francis J. Bell, St. Alban Lodge No. 529
Daniel J. Benny, Brownstone Lodge No. 666
Charles S. Canning, Jordan Lodge No. 673
Theodore S.J. Davi, Philanthropy Lodge No. 225
Robert A. DiPalma, Bluestone Lodge No. 338
William L. Frankhouser, Howell Lodge No. 405
Matthew W. Gallagher, Concordia Lodge No. 67
Thomas E. Glidden, Abraham C. Treichler Lodge No. 682 (deceased)
Robert A. Goodman, Brownstone Lodge No. 666
Jerry J. Hamilton, Southampton Radiant Star Lodge No. 806
George R. Haynes Columbia Lodge No. 91
Larry D. Horath, Henry M. Phillips Lodge No. 337
Thomas W. Jackson, R.W.P.G.S., Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Frank J. Melfi, III, Columbia Lodge No. 91
Walter Wm. Melnyk, Springfield-Hanby Lodge No. 767
Richard P. Mulcahy, Titusville Loge No. 754
John W. Postlewait, Hobah Lodge No. 276
Drew R. Reed, Mt. Pisgah Lodge No. 443
Douglas M. Rowe, Doylestown Lodge No. 245
James L. Sieber, Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Floyd R. Sowers, Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Peter M. Stenzhorn, King Solomon Lodge No. 584
W. Kenneth Stout Jr., Abraham C. Treichler Lodge No. 682 (deceased)
Robert E. Umbaugh, Cumberland Star Lodge No. 197
Thomas Vanderhoef, Canawacta Lodge No. 360
Francis A. Vicente, Lodge No. 126
Gerald W. West, Perseverance Lodge No. 21
Level II
Yasser A. Al-Khatib, Fritz Lodge No. 308
Jason F. Craig, Valley Lodge No. 459
Anthony J. Dintino, III, St. Alban Lodge No. 529
Charles J. Hollowell, Jr., Doylestown Lodge No. 245
Kevin Matthews, Howell Lodge No. 405
Adam T. Osman, Juniata Lodge No. 282
Christopher Rodkey, Mt. Lebanon Lodge No. 226
Level I
Kenneth D. Beene, J. Simpson Africa Lodge No. 628
Edward H. Bisbee, Warren Lodge No. 310
Shawn M. Gorley, Mountain Lodge No. 281
Michael T. Herff, Harry A. Houseman Lodge No. 717
George H. Hindson, Arbutus Lodge No. 611
Robert O. Hukill, North Star Lodge No. 241
Joel W. Kleinguenther, William Penn Lodge No. 732
Michael J. Latzer, Perry-Keystone Lodge No. 392
Ryan M. Laub, Pennsylvania Meridian Sun Lodge No. 2
Ryan A. Leaver, Warren Lodge No. 310
Gerald A. Machado, H. Stanley Goodwin Lodge No. 648
Michael Markowski, New London Lodge No. 545
Michael Mochan, East McKeesport Lodge No. 765
Scott T. Owens, La Fayette Lodge 199
Edward D. Potter, Red Lion Lodge No. 649
Jack H. Speece, Hiram Lodge No. 616
Lance J. Stange, Union Lodge No. 291
James M. Stephens, Lodge No. 43
Raymond Telnock, Bluestone Lodge No. 338
John L. Wagner, University Lodge No. 51
John E. Ziegler, LaFayette Lodge 199
Back ©2001-2012 Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania Home