Appointments
The Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania
Officers & Administration
Chief Executive Officer of Masonic Charities
William L. Kingsbury, Lodge No. 295
Email: wkingsbury@masonicvillages.org
Executive Director of Grand Lodge Operations
Harry B. Rutter, Jr., Lodge No. 271
Email: hbrutter@pagrandlodge.org
Executive Director of the Masonic Temple
Michael D. McKee, Lodge No. 506
Email: mmckee@pagrandlodge.org
Executive Director, PA Masonic Youth Foundation
David W. Berry, Lodge No. 682
Email: dberry@masonicvillages.org
Appointed Officers
Senior Grand Deacon
Rick S. Freedman, Lodge No. 368
Junior Grand Deacon
B. Tyler Moyer, Lodge No. 666
Grand Stewards
Terry W. Grinestaff, Lodge No. 551
Howard L. Sheppard, Lodge No. 551
Grand Sword Bearer
Trenton S. Mann, Lodge No. 286
Grand Marshal
Jon A. Fair, Lodge No. 521
Assistant Grand Marshal
Jeffrey S. Moyer, Lodge No. 43
Grand Pursuivant
Lynn C. Grimm, Lodge No. 551
Grand Tyler
Bryan K. Fritz, Lodge No. 284
Assistant Grand Tyler
Edward J. Stumm, Lodge No. 405
Chief Aide to the Grand Master
Howard T. Silbaugh, Lodge No.164
Deputy Chief Aides to the Grand Master
Raymond W. Bryant, Lodge No. 236
William M. Kratzenberg, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 799
Vincent G. Monardo, Lodge No. 45
Aides to the Grand Master
Russell W. Baker, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 405
John T. Brobst, Jr., Lodge No. 216
Peter Countouris, Lodge No. 630
Barry D. Farner, Lodge No. 143
Henry J Federowicz, Lodge No. 464
Timothy J. Gricks, Lodge No. 231
Jeffery S. Hentz, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 797
John C. Hill, P.M., Lodge No. 231
Kim W. Jeffreys, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 304
James C. Mayes, Lodge No. 346
Richard R. Mort, Lodge No. 231
James A. O’Connor, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 700
Timothy L. Pletcher, Lodge No. 553
George W. Polnar, Lodge No. 613
Joseph C. Reuter, Lodge No. 423
John G. Richards, Jr., Lodge No. 233
Steven R. Shimp, Lodge No. 435
John E. Shoop, Lodge No. 256
Timothy L. Shumar, Lodge No. 346
Edward R. Stein, Lodge No. 377
Mark E. Viertel, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 521
Gary P. Wendt, Lodge No. 464
Grand Chaplains
John H. Piper, Lodge No. 657
William D. Hartman, Lodge No. 9
Earl P. Trygar, Lodge No. 504
Jerry D. Belloit, Lodge No. 550
Bradley N. Bleefeld, Lodge No. 19
A. Preston Van Deursen, Lodge No. 551
Richard B. Elberfeld, Jr., Lodge No. 362
James A. Yoder, Lodge No. 376
A. Robert Cook, Lodge No. 143
Charles C. Warwick, Lodge No. 655
David W. Morgans, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 684
Timothy R. Reichard, Lodge No. 630
David A. Eichelberger, Lodge No. 812
Nathan C. Minnich, Lodge No. 570
Kenneth F. Hudson, Sr., Lodge No. 43
District Deputy Grand Masters
District B
Joseph M. Jensen, Lodge No. 3
Email: ddgm_b@pagrandlodge.org
District C
Samuel Freeman, Lodge No. 126
Email: ddgm_c@pagrandlodge.org
District D
James T. Clancy, Lodge No. 81
Email: ddgm_d@pagrandlodge.org
District 1
Ronald B. Carson, Lodge No. 476
Email: ddgm01@pagrandlodge.org
District 2
Stephen L. Kiessling, Jr., Lodge No. 486
Email: ddgm02@pagrandlodge.org
District 3
Jeffrey R. Miller, Lodge No. 260
Email: ddgm03@pagrandlodge.org
District 5
Eric T. Downs, Lodge No. 475
Email: ddgm05@pagrandlodge.org
District 6
Yasser A. Al-Khatib, Lodge No. 308
Email: ddgm06@pagrandlodge.org
District 7
Michael D. Pavelko, Lodge No. 307
Email: ddgm07@pagrandlodge.org
District 8
Richard H. Bradbury, Sr., Lodge No. 245
Email: ddgm08@pagrandlodge.org
District 9
Scott A. Strawdinger, Lodge No. 469
Email: ddgm09@pagrandlodge.org
District 10
Raymond E. Reppert, Lehigh Valley Day Lodge No. 813
Email: ddgm10@pagrandlodge.org
District 12
Scott W. Williams, Lodge No. 763
Email: ddgm12@pagrandlodge.org
District 13
Kevin J. Kuna, Lodge No. 291
Email: ddgm13@pagrandlodge.org
District 14
Donald W. Roa, Lodge No. 344
Email: ddgm14@pagrandlodge.org
District 15
Mark A. Dorunda, Lodge No. 338
Email: ddgm15@pagrandlodge.org
District 16
David R. McGuigan, Lodge No. 343
Email: ddgm16@pagrandlodge.org
District 17
Brian J. Tevlin, Lodge No. 317
Email: ddgm17@pagrandlodge.org
District 18
Darrin L. Feerrar, John F. Laedlin Lodge No. 707
Email: ddgm18@pagrandlodge.org
District 19
James A. Meintel, Lodge No. 458
Email: ddgm19@pagrandlodge.org
District 20
Jason A. Wilkinson, Lodge No. 220
Email: ddgm20@pagrandlodge.org
District 21
John R. Segursky, Jr., Lodge No. 700
Email: ddgm21@pagrandlodge.org
District 22
Bernard E. Ball, Lodge No. 388
Email: ddgm22@pagrandlodge.org
District 24
Ethan R. Sykes, Lodge No. 392
Email: ddgm24@pagrandlodge.org
District 25
Charles L. Davis, Lodge No. 408
Email: ddgm25@pagrandlodge.org
District 26
Alan P. Duncan, Lodge No. 429
Email: ddgm26@pagrandlodge.org
District 27
Steven A. Fulton, Lodge No. 437
Email: ddgm27@pagrandlodge.org
District 29
Jay A. McGuier, Lodge No. 447
Email: ddgm29@pagrandlodge.org
District 30
James S. Roberts, Lodge No. 225
Email: ddgm30@pagrandlodge.org
District 31
J. Blair McGill, Lodge No. 651
Email: ddgm31@pagrandlodge.org
District 35
Erik T. Beagle, Lodge No. 349
Email: ddgm35@pagrandlodge.org
District 37
David G. McClelland, Lodge No. 674
Email: ddgm37@pagrandlodge.org
District 40
William L. Herz, Lodge No. 479
Email: ddgm40@pagrandlodge.org
District 41
Marc T. Valentine, Meyersdale Lodge No. 554
Email: ddgm41@pagrandlodge.org
District 42
Robert J. Krol, Jr., Lodge No. 451
Email: ddgm42@pagrandlodge.org
District 45
Joseph G. Martoccio, Lodge No. 327
Email: ddgm45@pagrandlodge.org
District 46
Alan E. Elliott, Lodge No. 370
Email: ddgm46@pagrandlodge.org
District 47
Gerald A. McGrew, Jr., Lodge No. 509
Email: ddgm47@pagrandlodge.org
District 50
Keith B. Doyle, Lodge No. 622
Email: ddgm50@pagrandlodge.org
District 52
Quient A. Anderson, Lodge No. 521
Email: ddgm52@pagrandlodge.org
District 53
John K. Moon, Lodge No. 575
Email: ddgm53@pagrandlodge.org
District 54
Robert W. Lovic, Lodge No. 613
Email: ddgm54@pagrandlodge.org
District 55
Scott W. Kovaly, Lodge No. 573
Email: ddgm55@pagrandlodge.org
District 56
Ryan D. Knopf, Lodge No. 241
Email: ddgm56@pagrandlodge.org
District 58
Don E, Bixler., Lodge No. 797
Email: ddgm58@pagrandlodge.org
District 59
Jeffrey J. Borosky, Lodge No. 499
Email: ddgm59@pagrandlodge.org
Regional Instructors
Director of the Ritualistic Work
Larry A. Buzzard, Lodge No. 405
Email: buzzardla@windstream.net
Regional Instructor – Region 1
S. Curtis Barrett, Lodge No. 625
Email: cbdoornwin@verizon.net
Regional Instructor – Region 2
Paul A. Sutcliffe, Jr., Lodge No. 43
Email: ps@psutcliffe.org
Regional Instructor – Region 3
Eric S. Berger, Lodge No. 324
Email: eric@valleyofharrisburg.org
Regional Instructor – Region 4
David W. Morgans, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 684
Email: dwmorgans@gmail.com
Regional Instructor – Region 5
Donald W. Mason, Lodge No. 259
Email: dwmason37@yahoo.com
Regional Instructor – Region 6 East
William E Kimmel, II, Lodge No. 797
Email: wkimmel457@comcast.net
Regional Instructor – Region 6 West
Guilford G. Rowley, Jr., P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 639
Email: growley@windstream.net
Regional Instructor – Region 7
Robert A. Sutcliffe, Lodge No. 460
Email: utcsutty@gmail.com
Regional Educators
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., R.W. Liaison
Ronald A. Aungst, Sr., Chairman Emeritus
Dennis L. Robinson, Chairman
Region 1: David K. Beaulieu, P.D.D.G.M.
Region 2: Barry A. Martz
Region 3: Robert C. Snyder, II, P.D.D.G.M.
Region 4: Thomas J. Anke
Region 5: James B. Taylor, Sr.
Region 6: James A. O’Connor, P.D.D.G.M.
Region 7: James P. Haja
Committee on Landmarks
Jeffrey M. Wonderling, R.W.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 346
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., Lodge No. 551
Robert D. Brink, R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Paul J. Roup. R.W.J.G.W., Lodge No. 799
Robert L. Dluge, Jr., R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 349
William Slater II, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 45
Ronald A. Aungst, Sr., R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 232
Stephen Gardner, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 284
Thomas K. Sturgeon, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 669
Jay W. Smith, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 551
Robert J. Bateman, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 767
Raymond T. Dietz, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 657
S. Eugene Herritt, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 315
Thomas Gamon, IV, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 595
Committee on Finance
Jeffrey M. Wonderling, R.W.G.M., Lodge No. 346
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., Lodge No. 551
Robert D. Brink, R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Paul J. Roup. R.W.J.G.W., Lodge No. 799
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., Lodge No. 295
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., Lodge No. 549
Keith A. McKnight, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 517
Philip E. Fague, Lodge No. 315
Todd R. Ockovic, Lodge No. 295
Trustees of Title to the Masonic Temple and Other Real Estate of Grand Lodge
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 295
William L. Kingsbury, CEO Masonic Charities, Lodge No. 295
William L. McCarrier, Lodge No. 272
C. Scott Meyer, Lodge No. 295
Thomas F. Toscani, Lodge No. 295
Trustees of the Consolidated Fund
Todd R. Ockovic, CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 295
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., Lodge No. 295
Harriss A. Butler, III, Lodge No. 383
Thomas S. Edwards, Lodge No. 272
Philip E. Fague, Lodge No. 315
Harris E. London, Lodge No. 368
John F. Pyfer, Jr., Lodge No. 43
Thomas F. Toscani, Lodge No. 295
Ronald C. Unterberger, Sr., Lodge No. 751
Najib H. Yatim, Lodge No. 308
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., SECRETARY, Lodge No. 549
William L. Kingsbury, CEO, Lodge No. 295
Pamela S. Formica, CFO, CONSULTANT
Masonic Blood+Organ Donor Committee
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., R.W. LIASON, Lodge No. 551
William C. Soloway, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Lodge No. 751
David E. Matheny, P.M., CHAIRMAN WEST, Lodge No. 275
Lawrence J. Bilotto, D.D.G.M., P.M., TREASURER, Lodge No. 281
Thomas M. Gasmire., P.D.D.G.M., P.M., SECRETARY, Lodge No. 297
John E. Shoop, P.M., Lodge No. 256
Timothy M. Radtke, P.M., Lodge No. 271
Jack R. Wheeler, P.M., Lodge No. 303
Richard D. Knox, P.M., Lodge No. 459
Masonic Outreach Representative
Nicholas Mahler, Lodge No. 682
Committee on Masonic Temples, Halls and Lodge Rooms
Kim W. Jeffreys, P.D.D.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 304
Larry A. Buzzard, Lodge No. 405
James B. Henkelman, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 345
Robert C. Malot, Lodge No. 315
David W. Morgans, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 684
Timothy L. Pletcher, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 553
Alan R. Sandusky, P.M., Lodge No. 346
James A. West, Jr., Lodge No. 45
Committee on Academy of Masonic Knowledge
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., R.W. LIASON, Lodge No. 551
Yasser Al-Khatib, CO-CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 308
Seth Anthony, CO-CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 682
Erastus Z. Allen, Lodge No. 731
William L. Britton, Lodge No. 315
Mark V. Cruciani, Lodge No. 323
Peter M. Kraus, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 416
Erik W. Krogstad, P.M., Lodge No. 115
Michael L. Moran, Lodge No. 682
W. Scott Muller, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 445
Austin R. Shifrin, P.M., Lodge No. 644
George R. Haynes, CHAIRMAN EMERITUS, Lodge No. 91
Theodore W. Schick, Jr., CHAIRMAN EMERITUS, Lodge No. 673
Nicholas A. Vettese, P.M., Lodge No. 115
Committee on The Pennsylvania Freemason
Editorial Board
Jeffrey M. Wonderling, R.W.G.M., Lodge No. 346
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., Lodge No. 551
Robert D. Brink, R.W.D.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Paul J. Roup, R.W.J.G.W., Lodge No. 799
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., Lodge No. 295
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., Lodge No. 549
Production Coordinator: Tina L. Lutter
Committee on Lodge Loans
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 549
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., Lodge No. 295
Robert L. Dluge, Jr., R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 349
Harry B. Rutter, Jr., Lodge No. 271
Committee on Appeals
Robert L. Dluge, Jr., R.W.P.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 349
Leonard B. Altieri, III, Lodge No. 744
C. Scott Meyer, Lodge No. 295
Harry E. Hackman, Jr., P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 340
Michael R. Rosenberry, Lodge No. 629
Committee on By-Laws
Thomas F. Toscani, CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 295
Scott T. Matincheck, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 486
C. Scott Meyer, Lodge No. 295
Michael J. Febbo, P.D.D.G.M. Lodge No. 622
Harry E. Hackman, Jr., P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 340
Michael R. Rosenberry, Lodge No. 629
John Lanckowski, SECRETARY, Lodge No. 712
Committee on Fraternal Recognition
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 549
Robert D. Brink, R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Robert L. Dluge, Jr., R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 349
Thomas Gamon, IV, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge 595
Stephen Gardner, R.W.P.G.M., Lodge No. 284
Masonic Villages Board of Directors
Jeffrey M. Wonderling, R.W.G.M., Lodge No. 346
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., Lodge No. 551
Robert D. Brink, R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Paul J. Roup, R.W.J.G.W., Lodge No. 799
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., Lodge No. 295
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., Lodge No. 549
David L. Reiner, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 702
Bruce A. Robinson, CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 331
Kevin C. McCann, Lodge No. 295
Kim W. Jeffreys, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 304
Pennsylvania Masonic Youth Foundation Board of Directors
Glen R. Grell, CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 260
Paul J. Roup. R.W.J.G.W., Lodge No. 799
Rodney E. Boyce, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 225
Rick S. Freedman, Lodge No. 368
David L. Moore, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 237
Dennis J. Morse, Lodge No. 603
B. Tyler Moyer, Lodge No. 666
George W. Polnar, Lodge No. 613
William J. Prazenica, Lodge No. 682
Dennis J. Snedden, Lodge No. 544
David W. Berry, SECRETARY, Lodge No. 682
Masonic Library and Museum Board of Directors
Robert D. Brink., R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Matthew D. Dupee, CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 558
Frank Giordano, Lodge No. 295
Yassar Al-Khatib, Lodge No. 308
Michael McKee, Lodge No. 506
Leonard Altieri, Esq., Lodge No. 295
James Katsaounis, Lodge No. 295
Timothy Shumar, Lodge No. 346
Trustees of the Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania Charity Foundation
Jeffrey M. Wonderling, R.W.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 346
Larry A. Derr, R.W.D.G.M., Lodge No. 551
Robert D. Brink, R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
Paul J. Roup. R.W.J.G.W, Lodge No. 799
Adam C. Heese, R.W.G.T., Lodge No. 295
Mark A. Haines, R.W.G.S., Lodge No. 549
Grand Lodge Committee on Preservation of Monuments
Ronald A. Aungst, Sr., R.W.P.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 232
Ronald J. Boice, Lodge No. 620
Darrin D. Catts, D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 336
William J. Kratzenberg, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 799
James A. West, Jr., Lodge No. 45
Committee on Membership and IT Services
Peter Kraus, P.D.D.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 416
Robert D. Brink, R.W.S.G.W., Lodge No. 469
John D. Cook, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 143
Robert F. Dunkle, P.D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 548
Marvin Mandel, D.D.G.M., Lodge No. 482
Raymond W. Unger, Lodge No. 780
Christopher J. Vanco, Lodge No. 365
David C. Walls, Lodge No. 711
Regional IT Specialists
John D. Cook, P.D.D.G.M., CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 143
Ken. B. Shinn, Lodge No. 211
Timothy C. Dedman, Lodge No. 302
Carl F. Calder, Lodge No. 262
Mark R. Wolfe II, Lodge No. 731
Christopher J. Vanco, Lodge No. 365
Raymond W. Unger, Lodge No. 780
Grand Lodge Organists
Jeffrey P. Lees, Lodge No. 340
Robert F. Trimble, Lodge No. 545
Grand Lodge Soloist
Raymond E. Foose, Lodge No. 427
Grand Lodge Photographer
Tim McKeirnen, Lodge No. 544
Guest/Security Committee
Vincent G. Monardo, CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 45
Mark J. O’Fee, VICE CHAIRMAN, Lodge No. 125
Santo J. Bocchinfuso, Lodge No. 751
Thomas J. Brotherton, III, Lodge No. 211
William C. Brown, Jr., Lodge No. 384
Michael C. Cappo, Lodge No. 751
Anthony J. Dintino, III, Lodge No. 529
Jerry H. Gallagher, Lodge No. 135
Jeffrey S. Green, Lodge No. 751
Robert J. Hartman, Lodge No. 211
Joseph F. Hayes, Jr., Lodge No. 751
Raymond F. Hess, Lodge No. 45
John C. Hill, Lodge No. 231
Nicholas Robert Holt, Lodge No. 45
Timothy P. Hughes, Lodge No. 318
Scott T. Jackson, Lodge No. 231
James S. Kimmery, Sr., Lodge No. 506
William A. Klosz, Lodge No. 211
Peter A. Leary, Lodge No. 231
Joseph R. Long, Sr., Lodge No. 751
William J. McCarthy, Lodge No. 751
Hugh J. McGinnis, Lodge No. 245
Ronald A. Pleash, Lodge No. 45
John C. Price, Lodge No. 3
David Richards, Lodge No. 233
John G. Richards, Jr., Lodge No. 233
George E. Silvers, Lodge No. 237
Thomas A. Spoltore, Lodge No. 751
Kevin C. Tabor, Lodge No, 231
Ronald C. Troy, Lodge No. 231
William J. Trudel, Lodge No. 211
John P. Turcovsky, Lodge No. 231
Joseph R. Waters, Lodge No. 211